La' MANGO(Mangifera Indica Seed Butter)

This exotic butter is extracted from the seeds of the tropical fruit tree Manifera Indica. It has a white appearance and a slight fatty scent. It has excellent emollient moisturizing properties with high antioxidants content. It is reputed to be useful for treating burns, Sun protection, Wound healing, dry skin, skin regeneration, smoothing of wrinkles, stretch marks. It promotes healthy rejuvenated skin.

Application: Anti-aging, Anti-wrinkle, Healing & Cell regeneration, Sun care, Emollient.
Use Level: Lotions & Creams: 3-15 %, Balms: 5-100 %, Bar Soaps: 3-6 %

La' KOKUM (Garcinia Indica Seed Butter)

Kokum butter is a solid fat obtained from the seeds of the Garcinia Indicia tree .It is more quickly absorbed into the skin without a greasy feeling.It has excellent emollient properties and high oxidatative stability which assists emulsion integrity. It heals ulcerations, fissures of lips, hands, feet. It helps regenerate skin cells, restores elasticity, prevents dry skin & wrinkles. It is ideal for lipsticks & balms.

Application: Anti-aging, Anti-wrinkle, Healing & Cell regeneration, are, Lip care, Hair care
Use Level: Lotions & Creams: 3-15%, Balms: 5-100%, Bar Soaps: 2-5%, Hair Conditioners: 1-3%

La' DHUPA (Vateria Indica)

Dhupa Butter is obtained from the dried kernels of the fruits of Vateria Indica. It's physical properties are comparable to cocoa butter. It has a good emolliency properties with superior oxidative stability. It is protective against sunlight, good softening effect & spreadability & it is used for skin care & hair care.

Application: Anti-aging, Sun care, Lip care, Hair care, Emollient.
Use Level: Lotions & Creams: 2-20%, Hair Conditioner: 2- 12.5%, Balms: 5 -100%, Bar Soaps 2- 12.5%

La'SAL (ShoreaRobusta)

Sal Butter (Shorea robusta) Obtained from the fruit kernel of the sal tree grown in India. Sal butter is characterized by its high content of stearic acid giving it physical properties comparable with cocoa butter. It has good softening & Protections against UV radiations. It is extremely emollient, prevents drying and helps minimize skin cell degeneration, wrinkles. It is ideal for sticks and balms.

Application: Anti-aging, Anti-wrinkle, Cell regeneration, Sun care, Lip care, Hair care, Skin care, Emollient
Use Level: Balm 7-100%, Hair Conditioner 3-7%, Lotion and cream 3-15%, Soap 3-6%

La' MOWRAH (Bassia Latifolla)

Mowrah Butter is obtained from the fruit of the Indian tree (Madhuca Latifolia). It has a mild, pleasant odor suitable for use in cosmetics and toiletries. It prevents drying of skin, restores skin flexibility and reduces the development of wrinkles, degenerations of skin cells. It has good emollient properties. It is good for lotions and creams.

Application: Anti-aging, Sun care, Lip care, Hair care, Emollient
Use Level:Balms: 5-10%, Hair Conditioner: 2-5%, Lotions: 3-5%, Soaps: 3-6%

La' PHULWARA (Madhuca Butyraceae)

Phulwara is obtained from the seeds of the Madhuca butyraceae tree. It is suitable for co¬smetic applications and can be incorporated in high quantities. It gives stable emulsion due to the uniform triglyceride compositions with high oxidative stability. It has a good emollient & has natural sunscreen properties. It is used for skin care products, lipsticks; lip balms & Hair care products.

Application: Anti-aging, Sun care, Lip care, Hair care, Emollient
Use Level:Lotions and Creams : 2-10%, Hair Conditioners: 1-4%, Body & Lip Balms: 3-100%

La' COCOA (Theobroma cacao)

Cocoa butter is the cream-colored fat extracted from cacao seeds. Cocoa butter has been called the ultimate moisturizer, and has been used to keep skin soft. It is one of the most stable, highly concentrated natural fat. It is readily absorbed into the skin. It is a good natural emollient, preservative & moisturizer. It is useful for dry chapped skin & lips.

Application: Anti-aging, Moisturizer, Skin Care, Emollient.
Use Level:Lotions & Creams: 3-10%, Balms: 5-100%, Hair Conditioner:2-5%,Bar Soaps:3-6%

La' ALOE VERA (ALOE BARBADENSIS)

Aloe Vera Butter is a soft solid butter. It is suited for a variety of skin care applications: lotions, soaps, skin creams and lip balms to enhance moisturization with the legendary properties of Aloe. It aids in rapid hydration of dry skin caused by eczema, psoriasis, rosacea, sun burn, wind burn, and general chapping. Aloe vera remains one of the most popular and effective natural skin care remedies

Application: Anti-aging, Healing & Cell regeneration , Hair care, Skin Care, Lip Balms
Use Level:Soap: 3-10%, Lip Care : 5-100% , Lotions & Creams: 3-100%

We honor the Patent Laws. The products under Patents will not be sold in the country where Patent Laws are applicable.